28 Highland Ave Condominium

28 Highland Ave, Somerville, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 28 Highland Ave Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 28 Highland Ave Condominium directly.

About 28 Highland Ave Condominium

28 Highland Ave Condominium is a located at 28 Highland Ave in Somerville, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 907 to 1,379 square feet , with prices from $678K to $678K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $678K .

Monthly HOA fees at 28 Highland Ave Condominium are typically $338 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 76
Monthly HOA $338

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at 28 Highland Ave Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 1 907 - 1,379 sqft $655K - $785K None listed

Recently Sold at 28 Highland Ave Condominium

Average sold price: $678K Average days on market: 76 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
28 Highland Ave # 3, Somerville MA 02143 2bd / 1ba 907 $685K $678K -1% Feb 2, 2026

Frequently Asked Questions About 28 Highland Ave Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 28 Highland Ave Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 28 Highland Ave Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 28 Highland Ave Condominium directly.

Are there any units for sale at 28 Highland Ave Condominium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at 28 Highland Ave Condominium in Somerville, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at 28 Highland Ave Condominium?

Prices at 28 Highland Ave Condominium range from $678K to $678K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at 28 Highland Ave Condominium?

Units at 28 Highland Ave Condominium range from 907 to 1,379 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at 28 Highland Ave Condominium?

1 units have sold at 28 Highland Ave Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $678K. The average time on market was 76 days.

What are the HOA fees at 28 Highland Ave Condominium?

Monthly HOA fees at 28 Highland Ave Condominium $338 per month. Based on 2 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.