18-20 Mason St

20 Mason St, Salem, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 18-20 Mason St. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 18-20 Mason St directly.

About 18-20 Mason St

18-20 Mason St is a located at 20 Mason St in Salem, MA . The building features 2 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 987 to 2,159 square feet , with prices from $803K to $803K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $803K .

Monthly HOA fees at 18-20 Mason St are typically $290 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 75
Monthly HOA $290

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at 18-20 Mason St

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 1 987 sqft $72K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 2 1,622 - 2,018 sqft $414K - $584K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 3 2,000 sqft $430K None listed
4 Bedroom 4 2 2,159 sqft $506K - $803K None listed

Recently Sold at 18-20 Mason St

Average sold price: $803K Average days on market: 75 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
20 Mason St # 2, Salem MA 01970 4bd / 2ba 2,159 $750K $803K +7.1% Jun 2, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About 18-20 Mason St

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 18-20 Mason St?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 18-20 Mason St to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 18-20 Mason St directly.

Are there any units for sale at 18-20 Mason St?

There are currently no units listed for sale at 18-20 Mason St in Salem, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at 18-20 Mason St?

Prices at 18-20 Mason St range from $803K to $803K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at 18-20 Mason St?

Units at 18-20 Mason St range from 987 to 2,159 square feet, with 2 to 4 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at 18-20 Mason St?

1 units have sold at 18-20 Mason St in the last two years at an average price of $803K. The average time on market was 75 days.

What are the HOA fees at 18-20 Mason St?

Monthly HOA fees at 18-20 Mason St $290 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.

Looking to Buy or Tour at 18-20 Mason St?

BMN Boston Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at 18-20 Mason St. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.