160 Prospect Street Condominium

160 Prospect St, Gloucester, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 160 Prospect Street Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 160 Prospect Street Condominium directly.

About 160 Prospect Street Condominium

160 Prospect Street Condominium is a located at 160 Prospect St in Gloucester, MA . The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 923 to 1,107 square feet , with prices from $525K to $525K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $525K .

Monthly HOA fees at 160 Prospect Street Condominium are typically $225 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 132
Monthly HOA $225

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at 160 Prospect Street Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 2 923 sqft $506K - $525K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 2 932 - 1,107 sqft $296K - $339K None listed

Recently Sold at 160 Prospect Street Condominium

Average sold price: $525K Average days on market: 132 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
160 Prospect St # 3, Gloucester MA 01930 1bd / 1.5ba 923 $549K $525K -4.4% Mar 16, 2026

Frequently Asked Questions About 160 Prospect Street Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 160 Prospect Street Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 160 Prospect Street Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 160 Prospect Street Condominium directly.

Are there any units for sale at 160 Prospect Street Condominium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at 160 Prospect Street Condominium in Gloucester, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at 160 Prospect Street Condominium?

Prices at 160 Prospect Street Condominium range from $525K to $525K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at 160 Prospect Street Condominium?

Units at 160 Prospect Street Condominium range from 923 to 1,107 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at 160 Prospect Street Condominium?

1 units have sold at 160 Prospect Street Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $525K. The average time on market was 132 days.

What are the HOA fees at 160 Prospect Street Condominium?

Monthly HOA fees at 160 Prospect Street Condominium $225 per month. Based on 2 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.