16 Conwell Condominium Association
16 Conwell Street Unit 3, Provincetown, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 16 Conwell Condominium Association. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 16 Conwell Condominium Association directly.
About 16 Conwell Condominium Association
16 Conwell Condominium Association is a located at 16 Conwell Street Unit 3 in Provincetown, MA . The building features 1-bedroom residences ranging from 654 to 654 square feet , with prices from $780K to $780K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $780K .
Monthly HOA fees at 16 Conwell Condominium Association are typically $349 per month and commonly include Heat, Gas, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at 16 Conwell Condominium Association
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 2 | 654 sqft | $780K | None listed |
Recently Sold at 16 Conwell Condominium Association
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Conwell Street Unit 3, Provincetown MA 02657 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 654 | $789K | $780K | -1.1% | Apr 30, 2026 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 16 Conwell Condominium Association
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 16 Conwell Condominium Association?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 16 Conwell Condominium Association to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 16 Conwell Condominium Association directly.
Are there any units for sale at 16 Conwell Condominium Association?
There are currently no units listed for sale at 16 Conwell Condominium Association in Provincetown, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at 16 Conwell Condominium Association?
Prices at 16 Conwell Condominium Association range from $780K to $780K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at 16 Conwell Condominium Association?
Units at 16 Conwell Condominium Association range from 654 to 654 square feet, with 1 to 1 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at 16 Conwell Condominium Association?
1 units have sold at 16 Conwell Condominium Association in the last two years at an average price of $780K. The average time on market was 101 days.
What are the HOA fees at 16 Conwell Condominium Association?