14-16 Emerson Place Condominium

16 Emerson Place, Melrose, MA

3 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 14-16 Emerson Place Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 14-16 Emerson Place Condominium directly.

About 14-16 Emerson Place Condominium

14-16 Emerson Place Condominium is a located at 16 Emerson Place in Melrose, MA . The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 810 to 1,413 square feet , with prices from $526K to $736K . 3 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $617K .

Monthly HOA fees at 14-16 Emerson Place Condominium range from $160 to $256 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Units Tracked 3
Avg Days on Market 59
Monthly HOA $160–$256

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at 14-16 Emerson Place Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 1 810 - 1,235 sqft $526K - $590K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 2 1,413 sqft $736K None listed

Recently Sold at 14-16 Emerson Place Condominium

Average sold price: $617K Average days on market: 59 3 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
16 Emerson Place # 16, Melrose MA 02176 3bd / 2ba 1,413 $740K $736K -0.5% Oct 24, 2024
14-16 Emerson Place # 14, Melrose MA 02176 2bd / 1ba 1,235 $625K $590K -5.6% Sep 26, 2024
14-16 Emerson Place # 16A, Melrose MA 02176 2bd / 1ba 810 $500K $526K +5.2% Sep 20, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About 14-16 Emerson Place Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 14-16 Emerson Place Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 14-16 Emerson Place Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 14-16 Emerson Place Condominium directly.

Are there any units for sale at 14-16 Emerson Place Condominium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at 14-16 Emerson Place Condominium in Melrose, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at 14-16 Emerson Place Condominium?

Prices at 14-16 Emerson Place Condominium range from $526K to $736K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at 14-16 Emerson Place Condominium?

Units at 14-16 Emerson Place Condominium range from 810 to 1,413 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at 14-16 Emerson Place Condominium?

3 units have sold at 14-16 Emerson Place Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $617K. The average time on market was 59 days.

What are the HOA fees at 14-16 Emerson Place Condominium?

Monthly HOA fees at 14-16 Emerson Place Condominium $160 to $256 per month. Based on 3 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.