115-117 Slade Condominium
117 Slade St, Belmont, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 115-117 Slade Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 115-117 Slade Condominium directly.
About 115-117 Slade Condominium
115-117 Slade Condominium is a located at 117 Slade St in Belmont, MA . The building features 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,783 to 1,783 square feet , with prices from $960K to $960K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $960K .
Monthly HOA fees at 115-117 Slade Condominium are typically $150 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at 115-117 Slade Condominium
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 1 | 1,783 sqft | $960K | None listed |
Recently Sold at 115-117 Slade Condominium
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 117 Slade St # 117, Belmont MA 02478 | 3bd / 1ba | 1,783 | $889K | $960K | +8% | Aug 22, 2025 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 115-117 Slade Condominium
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 115-117 Slade Condominium?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 115-117 Slade Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 115-117 Slade Condominium directly.
Are there any units for sale at 115-117 Slade Condominium?
There are currently no units listed for sale at 115-117 Slade Condominium in Belmont, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at 115-117 Slade Condominium?
Prices at 115-117 Slade Condominium range from $960K to $960K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at 115-117 Slade Condominium?
Units at 115-117 Slade Condominium range from 1,783 to 1,783 square feet, with 3 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at 115-117 Slade Condominium?
1 units have sold at 115-117 Slade Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $960K. The average time on market was 38 days.
What are the HOA fees at 115-117 Slade Condominium?
Monthly HOA fees at 115-117 Slade Condominium $150 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.