1 Squam Hill Court Condominium

1 Squam Hill Ct, Rockport, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 1 Squam Hill Court Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 1 Squam Hill Court Condominium directly.

About 1 Squam Hill Court Condominium

1 Squam Hill Court Condominium is a located at 1 Squam Hill Ct in Rockport, MA . The building features 3-bedroom residences ranging from 2,699 to 2,699 square feet , with prices from $615K to $615K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $615K .

Monthly HOA fees at 1 Squam Hill Court Condominium are typically $250 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 103
Monthly HOA $250

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at 1 Squam Hill Court Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
3 Bedroom 3 2 2,699 sqft $615K None listed

Recently Sold at 1 Squam Hill Court Condominium

Average sold price: $615K Average days on market: 103 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
1 Squam Hill Ct # 2, Rockport MA 01966 3bd / 2ba 2,699 $689K $615K -10.7% Aug 20, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About 1 Squam Hill Court Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 1 Squam Hill Court Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 1 Squam Hill Court Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 1 Squam Hill Court Condominium directly.

Are there any units for sale at 1 Squam Hill Court Condominium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at 1 Squam Hill Court Condominium in Rockport, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at 1 Squam Hill Court Condominium?

Prices at 1 Squam Hill Court Condominium range from $615K to $615K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at 1 Squam Hill Court Condominium?

Units at 1 Squam Hill Court Condominium range from 2,699 to 2,699 square feet, with 3 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at 1 Squam Hill Court Condominium?

1 units have sold at 1 Squam Hill Court Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $615K. The average time on market was 103 days.

What are the HOA fees at 1 Squam Hill Court Condominium?

Monthly HOA fees at 1 Squam Hill Court Condominium $250 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.