BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

995 Trapelo Rd # 2, Waltham MA 02452

Waltham, MA 02452
$442,500
Est. $3,067/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$308
Price/Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 5, 2016 • MLS# 72061803 Copied!

About this home

IMMACULATE, SPACIOUS, SUN-LIT tri-level 2+ bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage Townhouse at the very desirable Lexington Crossing! Lower level has its own full bath, laundry & a bonus room with closet which can be used as a 3rd bedroom, office or playroom. Main level has an upgraded kitchen with maple cabinets, granite counter & stainless steel appliances, open dining room, half bath and a bright and sunny living room with recessed lights. On the upper level, is the master bedroom with cathedral ceilings, lots of windows and dual closets , a generous sized 2nd bedroom and a full bath. Gleaming hardwood floors, natural gas heating, central air, many recent updates and a BRAND NEW ROOF- July 2016! Includes all appliances including washer and dryer. On the Lexington & Belmont lines with easy access to Rt.128/I-95, Rte 2, Mass Pike. Walk to shops & transportation. Enjoy maintenance free living with low condo fee. Hurry, this one won't last!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2001
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,438 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $429,000
Final Sale Price: $442,500
Difference: +$13,500 (+3.1%)
Performance Metrics
103.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $298
Sale $/sq ft: $308
This property sold for $308 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.