BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

99 Chestnut Hill Ave # 220, Boston MA 02135

Boston, MA 02135 • Brighton
$674,000
Est. $4,866/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
897
Sq Ft
$751
Price/Sq Ft
1924
Year Built
32
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 20, 2024 • MLS# 73255381 Copied!

About this home

Contemporary, sunny, corner 2 bed, 1 bath condo, open plan condo with deeded parking, central air, in unit washer and dryer, and deeded storage included. Rare condo in elevator building with exclusive use, private yard (only two in the complex) for unit 220. Wooden floors, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, freshly painted with excellent flow, great for entertaining. Large master bedroom with smaller, internal bedroom, ideal for study or nursery/ guest space. Excellent walking score, and close to green line - B,C D and bus routes. Professionally managed association, with positive reserves and no special assessments pending. Condo includes one, deeded parking spot and building also has bike storage, with mail room, guest restrooms and a communal community room and park.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1924
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
897 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $694,900
Final Sale Price: $674,000
Difference: $20,900 (-3.0%)
Performance Metrics
97.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
32
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $775
Sale $/sq ft: $751
This property sold for $751 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 32 days on market before selling.