BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

99 Bolton St, Boston MA 02127

Boston, MA 02127 • South Boston
$829,000
Est. $4,801/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,073
Sq Ft
$773
Price/Sq Ft
0.03
Acres
2006
Year Built
35
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 12, 2019 • MLS# 72517197 Copied!

About this home

Built in 2006, this West Side single family has all you need. Condo quality without the condo fee. Garage parking and deeded spot outside the back door, Grocery at the end of the street, walk less than a 10 min to the Broadway T Stop and 15 to the Seaport! Modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and plenty of room for a full sized dining room table. Sliding door opens to your own private deck. Master suite has private bath and guest bathroom features a marble shower. Open floor plan, gas fireplace, central air, temperature controlled basement storage with full sized washer/dryer, hardwood floors throughout, and roof rights! Make this home your own, just in time for summer.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,073 sq ft
Total Rooms
8
Levels
Multi/Split

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $845,000
Final Sale Price: $829,000
Difference: $16,000 (-1.9%)
Performance Metrics
98.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
35
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $788
Sale $/sq ft: $773
This property sold for $773 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.9% below the original asking price.

The property spent 35 days on market before selling.