Turnkey side-by-side duplex delivered vacant and ideal for investors or owner-occupants. This versatile property offers the opportunity to live in one unit while renting the other to help supplement your mortgage and build long-term equity. With strong rental demand and projected market rents totaling approximately $6,350 per month, the property presents excellent income potential. Updates include a new roof, heat pumps, water heaters, paved driveway, updated electrical, updated plumbing, and more. Natural light fills the living space, creating a warm and inviting feel throughout both units. Each unit features private entrances, functional layouts, and comfortable living areas. Located just a short walk to the Southborough commuter rail and situated in a highly regarded school district, the property also offers off-street parking and backyard space, making it an attractive option for both lifestyle and investment. Open House Sunday 4/19 12:00-2:00pm
View in the App
98 Southville Rd, Southborough MA 01772
Southborough, MA 01772
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $949,999 | $24,996 | - | From $974,995 to $949,999 (-2.6%) |
| 04/29/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $974,995 | $5,000 | - | From $979,995 to $974,995 (-0.5%) |
| 04/13/2026 | 👁️ Showing Instructions Updated | - | - | - | New showing requirements |
| 04/13/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $979,995 | $10,000 | - | From $989,995 to $979,995 (-1.0%) |
| 04/07/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $989,995 | $10,000 | - | From $999,995 to $989,995 (-1.0%) |
| 04/07/2026 | 👁️ Showing Instructions Updated | - | - | - | New showing requirements |
| 03/31/2026 | 👁️ Showing Instructions Updated | - | - | - | New showing requirements |
| 03/24/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $999,995 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...