BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

98 Bridge St # 4, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$530,000
Est. $3,113/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$391
Price/Sq Ft
1806
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 2, 2020 • MLS# 72762846 Copied!

About this home

The Benjamin Webb is Salem's newest address for sophisticated, urban Condominium living. Salem, with its famed history, is one of America’s most cosmopolitan small cities.The property is a perfect blend of historic and contemporary architectural design. This breathtaking penthouse townhome features state of art kitchen with high end appliances, quartz countertops, custom millwork cabinetry, designer lighting, spa baths, 3 fireplace, hardwood flooring, large designer closets in the bedrooms, cathedral ceilings, new high efficiency heating, cooling and hot water heater, exclusive attic, private veranda and 2 car tandem parking . This spectacular property is close to the beach with easy access to the train and ferry to Boston. It is near to vibrant downtown, museums, fine dining, cafes, boutique shopping and fun night life. This jewel is an oasis in the heart of the city. First showings Saturday and Sunday from 12 to 1:30 Offers due Monday at noon.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1806
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,357 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $499,900
Final Sale Price: $530,000
Difference: +$30,100 (+6.0%)
Performance Metrics
106.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $368
Sale $/sq ft: $391
This property sold for $391 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.