BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

95 Nahant Street # 33, Lynn MA 01902

Lynn, MA 01902 • Diamond District
$213,000
Est. $1,875/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
927
Sq Ft
$230
Price/Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
25
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 27, 2015 • MLS# 71807456 Copied!

About this home

Gaze at the stunning Boston skyline and spectacular ocean views from the balcony of this lovely condominium. Two bedroom end unit garden style unit in well kept brick building within a half block of the ocean, and the Lynn Shore Drive promenade. Updated heating system, security camera and off street parking. Updated kitchen with stainless appliances and granite counter tops. Heat and hot water are included in condo fee. Bright and sunny with an open floor plan, this unit has plenty of closet space, extra storage in the basement and new laundry equipment. An oceanside gem! Stop whatever you are doing, and come to see this condo right away. It will be well worth it.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1978
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
927 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $199,990
Final Sale Price: $213,000
Difference: +$13,010 (+6.5%)
Performance Metrics
106.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
25
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $216
Sale $/sq ft: $230
This property sold for $230 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 25 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.