BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

95 4th St # 1, Medford MA 02155

Medford, MA 02155 • Wellington
$935,000
Est. $5,521/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,449
Sq Ft
$382
Price/Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 3, 2021 • MLS# 72792805 Copied!

About this home

Best of both worlds! With both a WalkScore of 81, and a fenced, private backyard, this 3 bed, 2.5 bath Medford townhouse has it all! A fantastic location situated on a quiet one-way street, with updated park around the corner, just blocks to the Orange Line, and an easy commute into the city. Main level features a bright, updated kitchen, hardwood floors throughout, and a large living room with cozy gas fireplace. Outdoor entertaining is effortless from the deck and out in the private yard. 2nd level has 3 spacious bedrooms all with hardwood flooring, including master bed with en-suite bath. 3rdlevel bonus space is perfect for game room, home office or an additional 4th bedroom. Off street parking along with 2 car tandem garage, plenty of storage space and so much more. Imagine closing in time to spend your summer in this premier location. Convenient access to Station Landing and Assembly Square. This one won’t last! Offers due Monday 3/8 by 5:00 PM.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2004
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,449 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $849,900
Final Sale Price: $935,000
Difference: +$85,100 (+10.0%)
Performance Metrics
110.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $347
Sale $/sq ft: $382
This property sold for $382 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 10.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.