BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

94 Conwell Ave # 3, Somerville MA 02144

Somerville, MA 02144 • Tufts University
$621,000
Est. $3,475/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
885
Sq Ft
$702
Price/Sq Ft
0.10
Acres
1910
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 29, 2019 • MLS# 72508235 Copied!

About this home

Amazing opportunity! Priced to sell! Location on Conwell Ave is highly sought after! This penthouse unit would be perfect for FIRST TIME HOME BUYERS or for INVESTORS looking for a positive cash flow! This penthouse unit includes 2 garage parking spaces, 3 bedrooms, 1 custom bathroom, 2 very large private decks both on the back and front of the unit with an amazing view, in-unit laundry, Roof-Rights if you'd like to eventually build a roof-deck, brand new kitchens and bathrooms, Calacatta Clara quartz countertops, stainless appliances, a very large private storage area in the basement, a very low condo fee at ~135$ / month, beautiful shiny hardwood floors, and high ceilings! This unit is very close to Teele Square and Davis Square. Offers Due by 5pm on Tuesday 6/4! Open House 6/1 and 6/2 from 12pm-2pm!

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner MARTINEZ MEGHAN W & MICHAEL A
Mailing Address 6800 W CRESTLINE AVE, DENVER, CO, 80123

Land Use

Use Code 1020
Description N/A
Zoning RB
Style Three decker

Tax Information

Assessed Value $604,400
Tax Rate $10.52 per $1,000
Base Tax $6,358
CPA Surcharge 1.5% ($80)
Estimated Annual Tax $6,438

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2025 $0 $601,900 $604,400

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Jan 4, 2022 $652,000 79478/0510
Aug 9, 2019 $600,000
Aug 8, 2019 $610,000 73077/0316

Municipal Context: SOMERVILLE

Median Home Value $785,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $6,700
Residential Tax Rate $10.52/1000
CPA Surcharge 1.5%
County Middlesex
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1910
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
885 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $619,900
Final Sale Price: $621,000
Difference: +$1,100 (+0.2%)
Performance Metrics
100.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $700
Sale $/sq ft: $702
This property sold for $702 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.