BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

94 Compass Pt # 94, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$425,000
Est. $3,065/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,175
Sq Ft
$195
Price/Sq Ft
2013
Year Built
67
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 10, 2016 • MLS# 71970125 Copied!

About this home

**OH, CANCELLED** ACCEPTED OFFER. Beautifully sited overlooking 7 acres of conservation land, this 2013 Everett style unit is ready for immediate occupancy. Sun drenched living space with first floor balconies/decks in dining area and living room. Plenty of gleaming hardwood throughout including stairways, landings and entire first floor living space. Upgraded kitchen cabinetry, beautiful granite with breakfast bar and freestanding double oven. Three bedrooms on top level including a Master Bedroom with walk in closet and master bath. Changes made to this unit during the construction phase include re-situating the laundry room to accommodate a larger family room and the reconfiguration of the master bedroom closet to allow an additional wall space for furniture. Unfinished walkout basement awaiting those needing additional living space. Reasonable condo fees, close to shopping and dining, and ideal commuter location. Make an offer and call this home!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2013
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,175 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $439,900
Final Sale Price: $425,000
Difference: $14,900 (-3.4%)
Performance Metrics
96.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
67
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $202
Sale $/sq ft: $195
This property sold for $195 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 67 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2013
Living Area 2,175 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Propane
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry None
Features None

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Deck - Composite, Balcony, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Deck - Composite

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $5,708
Assessed Value $400,000

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2013
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Propane
Heating Zones: 2
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 2

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Deck - Composite, Balcony, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping
Patio & Porch: Deck - Composite