BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

93 Forest Ave Ext # 93, Plymouth MA 02360

Plymouth, MA 02360 • North Plymouth
$368,000
Est. $2,787/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$325
Price/Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
32
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 11, 2024 • MLS# 73263280 Copied!

About this home

Discover the perfect blend of space and convenience in this 3-bedroom end unit townhouse. Step inside to a bright kitchen/dining area, adorned with new granite countertops, flowing into a spacious living room. Upstairs, you'll find three bedrooms and a full bath with shower/tub. The basement offers high ceilings and in-unit laundry, presenting potential for additional living space. Outside, ample parking complements a sizable backyard for summer gatherings. Conveniently located near Route 3, commuter rail, shopping, and Plymouth's historic downtown and waterfront, this home offers a wonderful opportunity to experience Plymouth living at its finest. Welcome to America's Hometown!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1920
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,134 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $375,000
Final Sale Price: $368,000
Difference: $7,000 (-1.9%)
Performance Metrics
98.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
32
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $331
Sale $/sq ft: $325
This property sold for $325 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.9% below the original asking price.

The property spent 32 days on market before selling.