BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

93-95 Bridge Street # 1, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$228,000
Est. $1,708/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
596
Sq Ft
$383
Price/Sq Ft
1915
Year Built
209
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 31, 2017 • MLS# 72221269 Copied!

About this home

Tastefully renovated first floor one bedroom condo. Open concept eat in kitchen, dinning, living room. Kitchen features island with granite counter tops, stainless steel ENERGY STAR appliances with tile backsplash. High ceilings with recessed lighting. High efficiency front loading washer & dryer in unit. Pine floors throughout with central AC. Recently converted in 2015 with new roof, efficiency gas forced air furnace, new pluming, and foam insulation, windows, electrical, doors. Assigned basement storage & 1 deeded parking spot.Pet friendly association. Short walk to beach and train. Close to downtown and Beverly line. YOU DO NOT WANT TO MISS THIS ONE.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1915
Living Area
596 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $229,900
Final Sale Price: $228,000
Difference: $1,900 (-0.8%)
Performance Metrics
99.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
209
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $386
Sale $/sq ft: $383
This property sold for $383 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.8% below the original asking price.

At 209 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.