BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

92 Beacon St # 6, Lawrence MA 01843

Lawrence, MA 01843
$84,000
Est. $1,100/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
785
Sq Ft
$107
Price/Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
37
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 10, 2014 • MLS# 71767211 Copied!

About this home

Newly carpeted and fresh new paint! Located in the desirable Mount Vernon neighborhood just minutes from the Andover town line. Two spacious bedrooms as well as central air conditioning. Enjoy walking out onto your balcony as well as the convenience of a deeded carport.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1970
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
785 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $89,900
Final Sale Price: $84,000
Difference: $5,900 (-6.6%)
Performance Metrics
93.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
37
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $115
Sale $/sq ft: $107
This property sold for $107 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.6% below the original asking price.

The property spent 37 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1970
Living Area 785 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Carport, Off Street, Deeded
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $1,005
Assessed Value $64,400

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1970
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials: Brick
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Electric
Heating Zones: 1

Parking & Garage

Garage Spaces: 1
Total Parking Spaces: 3
Parking Features: Carport, Off Street, Deeded

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

92 Beacon St # 6, Lawrence MA 01843

Lawrence, MA 01843

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...