BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

91 Blossom St # 91, Chelsea MA 02150

Chelsea, MA 02150
$350,000
Est. $2,433/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$313
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
62
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 6, 2018 • MLS# 72390107 Copied!

About this home

Here is an affordable bi-level 3 bed,1.5 bath townhouse for sale. New stainless steel appliances and beautiful floors in the living room. Private fenced n back yard for BBQ's and pet's. Tons of storage in the basement. Move right in. Close to the Mystic Mall, Starbucks, Market basket and more. Close to The Commuter rail and the a couple of the Silver Line stops that helps for easy access to Boston via the Red line at South Station and the Green Line via North Station. Large basement for tons of storage. There is no condo fee and the owners only share the master insurance with the owners next door. This shouldn't last long at this price.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,120 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $375,000
Final Sale Price: $350,000
Difference: $25,000 (-6.7%)
Performance Metrics
93.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
62
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $335
Sale $/sq ft: $313
This property sold for $313 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.7% below the original asking price.

The property spent 62 days on market before selling.