BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

903 Pine Brook Dr # 903, Peabody MA 01960

Peabody, MA 01960 • West Peabody
$429,500
Est. $3,220/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$187
Price/Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
23
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 4, 2018 • MLS# 72338958 Copied!

About this home

This well maintained unit is in the desirable West Peabody area. The location is readily accessible for commuters, yet includes a nearby park and conservation areas. Cathedral ceilings and an open floor plan provide a spacious and comfortable living area along with multiple levels for privacy. The well appointed, finished basement and the home office offer additional living space options. The master bedroom boasts a luxurious bathroom with a large soaking tub and separate shower. A newly installed furnace and central air unit provide peace of mind for years to come. The oversized driveway and underneath garage allows plenty of room for both owners and guests. The well established condominium association provides a clubhouse and a pool as well as professionally maintained units and grounds. This is a must see opportunity!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1989
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,298 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
4
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $449,900
Final Sale Price: $429,500
Difference: $20,400 (-4.5%)
Performance Metrics
95.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
23
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $196
Sale $/sq ft: $187
This property sold for $187 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.5% below the original asking price.

With only 23 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1989
Living Area 2,298 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas, Fireplace
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 2
Basement Y
Laundry In Unit, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features Office, Sitting Room, Central Vacuum

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Deck - Roof, Deck - Wood, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping
Pool Association, In Ground
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Deck - Roof, Deck - Wood

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Under, Off Street
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Oven, For Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $3,878
Assessed Value $338,400

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Office, Sitting Room, Central Vacuum
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Unit, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security: Security System

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1989