BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

90 Mill Pond # 90, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$359,000
Est. $3,028/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$233
Price/Sq Ft
0.15
Acres
1976
Year Built
12
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 25, 2021 • MLS# 72789803 Copied!

About this home

MULTIPLE OFFER SITUATION - SELLER TO REVIEW ALL OFFERS 5:00 SUNDAY EVENING WITH ATTORNEY APPROVAL MONDAY. WATERFRONT! MILL POND! Incredible views from the step down SUNKEN LIVING ROOM overlooking Mill Pond. Look forward to kayaking from your door and eventually find yourself at Lake Chochichewick. A residents only beach only 1/10th of mile away on Stevens Pond! Winter views are incredible of Weir Hill Conservation just across the street with trails for year round enjoyment. The Master bedroom features a private full bath and walk in closet. A full bath and laundry offer options for the 2nd bedroom and the 3rd floor bonus room. The 3rd floor features spectacular views of the surrounding area. (ideal private home office). The home is considered a single family attached but includes a mandatory home owners association with deeded restrictions and bylaws as any condo development. Enjoy the association amenities including a pool, tennis court and beautiful club house.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1976
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,543 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,900
Final Sale Price: $359,000
Difference: +$59,100 (+19.7%)
Performance Metrics
119.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
12
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $194
Sale $/sq ft: $233
This property sold for $233 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 19.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 12 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1976
Living Area 1,543 sq ft
Lot Size 0.15 acres
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Other
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1
Basement N
Laundry Second Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Detached, Storage, Deeded, Off Street
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $4,948
Assessed Value $349,200

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Other
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features: Storage, Bonus Room, Other
Windows: Window(s) - Picture
Basement: N
Laundry: Second Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1976
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Heating, Cooling & Utilities