BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

90 Kilsyth Road # 31, Boston MA 02135

Boston, MA 02135 • Brighton's Cleveland Circle
$405,000
Est. $2,873/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
580
Sq Ft
$698
Price/Sq Ft
1950
Year Built
42
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 2, 2020 • MLS# 72762670 Copied!

About this home

Newly renovated Cleveland Circle condominium conveniently nestled between Commonwealth Avenue and Beacon Street with short walks to B, C, D trolley lines. Close to Route 9, 128 and the Mass Pike. This spacious condominium rests on the 3rd floor of an elevated building that shares a large common roof deck for relaxation and peace of mind. The practicality of laundry and storage units are hidden away on the 1st floor. This unit's foyer leads to a large inviting living room adjacent to a completely renovated kitchen with new hardwood flooring, new cabinets, new stone countertops and new stainless steel appliances. The beautiful white bathroom has been completely renovated with all new tile flooring, tile tub enclosure and new bath fixtures. Other updates include a fresh coat of paint throughout, sanded, stained and refinished hardwood floors throughout and updated plumbing and electrical in the kitchen and bath. Nothing left to do, but move in.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner BLAIS ELANIE ALEXANDRINA
Mailing Address KILSYTH, BRIGHTON, MA, 02135

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style Low Rise

Tax Information

Assessed Value $384,900
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $3,961
CPA Surcharge 1% ($29)
Estimated Annual Tax $3,990

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $0 $384,900 $384,900

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Jun 1, 2022 $462,000 67729/330
Dec 10, 2021 $385,000 66832/108
Feb 1, 2021 $405,000 64699/264
Jan 25, 2021 $380,000 64636/224
Jul 28, 2020 $1 63446/286
May 5, 2020 $455,000 62955/1
Feb 28, 2020 $100 62598/31
Oct 19, 2017 $340,000 58676/149
Aug 14, 2014 $286,000 53350/225
Apr 11, 2014 $225,000 52856/054

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1950
Living Area
580 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $409,900
Final Sale Price: $405,000
Difference: $4,900 (-1.2%)
Performance Metrics
98.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
42
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $707
Sale $/sq ft: $698
This property sold for $698 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 42 days on market before selling.