BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

9 Walker Rd # 8, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$145,000
Est. $1,449/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
794
Sq Ft
$183
Price/Sq Ft
1968
Year Built
3
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 12, 2016 • MLS# 72004542 Copied!

About this home

Looking for one floor living in desirable area of North Andover...Look no further as we have a spacious 2 bedroom Condo located in newly managed Medowview Condominiums within convenient location of shopping, highways and So. NH. The open concept kitchen allows easy access to a good size living room with sliders to exterior balcony. Master and guest bedroom are of generous size with ample closet space. The kitchen offers new bead board, newer cabinets, carrara marble backsplash and newer flooring. Living room carpet has been replace within the last 6 month. The Association has provided a fresh look to this complex with new composite deck balconies and PVC railings. The in building laundry facility is updated with card operated washers and dryers. Plenty of parking, adult and kiddie pool, new roofs and refurbished sport courts. Extra storage in building. A perfect place to call home.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1968
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
794 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $147,000
Final Sale Price: $145,000
Difference: $2,000 (-1.4%)
Performance Metrics
98.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
3
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $185
Sale $/sq ft: $183
This property sold for $183 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.4% below the original asking price.

With only 3 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.