BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

9 W. Broadway # 322, Boston MA 02127

Boston, MA 02127 • South Boston
$817,500
Est. $5,298/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$631
Price/Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
15
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 16, 2015 • MLS# 71858212 Copied!

About this home

2 bedroom/ 2 bath in the Court Square Press Building, the most desirable building in S. Boston. South facing unit with a superb master suite, plentiful storage and garage parking. Open large kitchen with an island provides a great space for entertaining. There are various possibilities for dining or office space. Amenities of the building include 24/7 concierge, gym, 20,000 sq. ft. park with an outdoor heated lap pool and gas grills; private screening/ function room. Located across from the red line Broadway T stop and access to 93 and 90. 7 minute walk to the new flagship Whole Foods. The condo is occupied by tenants till 8/31/15.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2004
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,296 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $830,000
Final Sale Price: $817,500
Difference: $12,500 (-1.5%)
Performance Metrics
98.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
15
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $640
Sale $/sq ft: $631
This property sold for $631 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.5% below the original asking price.

With only 15 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.