BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

9 Morgan Dr # 401, Natick MA 01760

Natick, MA 01760
$670,000
Est. $4,754/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$423
Price/Sq Ft
2011
Year Built
4
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 7, 2022 • MLS# 73008716 Copied!

About this home

Bright, open, TOP FLOOR, CORNER unit available at South Natick Hills. This unit has been upgraded to include pre-finished wood floors in the bedrooms, updated bathrooms with custom tile work and stylish glass shower doors. Oversize crown molding and modern light fixtures add elegance, as does the intricate chair rail featured in the dining room and the grand foyer with tray ceilings. Open concept kitchen, living room and dining room. Granite countertops, a fashionable tile back splash above the stove, stainless steel appliances and colored cabinets offer so much style and storage. Lots of windows and spacious floor plan make this unit grand and bright. In unit washer and dryer and spacious coat and storage closets mean all things will have a place. This unit also comes with 2 tandem parking spots in the garage. The grounds and evergreens at South Natick Hills make a serene view from the private balcony and the walking trails are breathtaking in all seasons.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2011
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,585 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $654,900
Final Sale Price: $670,000
Difference: +$15,100 (+2.3%)
Performance Metrics
102.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
4
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $413
Sale $/sq ft: $423
This property sold for $423 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 4 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.