BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

9 Morgan Dr # 401, Natick MA 01760

Natick, MA 01760 • South Natick
$607,000
Est. $4,375/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$383
Price/Sq Ft
2011
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 20, 2020 • MLS# 72621744 Copied!

About this home

Bight and spacious South Natick Hills condo for sale. This gorgeous 2 bedroom top floor corner unit includes brand new hardwood floors with new light fixtures throughout. 2 full beautiful remodeled bathrooms, an updated eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite counter tops. In unit laundry room. Central A/C, balcony and 2 car garage parking space. This is also a pet friendly community that is close to downtown Natick with nearby access to the commuter rail.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner KARAN VIKRANT
Mailing Address 21 ALLISON WAY, NATICK, MA, 01760

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Zoning RSB
Style CONDO-TOWNHOUSE END

Tax Information

Assessed Value $1,005,600

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2026 $0 $1,005,600 $1,005,600

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Jun 23, 2025 $100 84258/110
Jun 21, 2025 $100 84249/481
Jun 17, 2025 $1 84238/76
Jun 16, 2025 $10 84230/401
May 28, 2025 $675,000 84141/110
May 22, 2025 $665,000 84125/201
Apr 28, 2025 $755,000 84015/204
Apr 28, 2025 $100 84012/60
Mar 5, 2025 $795,000 83829/208
Feb 26, 2025 $699,000 83803/521
Match: geocode_proximity (81.2% confidence) · Data as of May 18, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2011
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,585 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $599,900
Final Sale Price: $607,000
Difference: +$7,100 (+1.2%)
Performance Metrics
101.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $378
Sale $/sq ft: $383
This property sold for $383 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.