BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

9 Division Rd, Westport MA 02790

Westport, MA 02790
$569,750
Est. $3,371/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,057
Sq Ft
$539
Price/Sq Ft
1.30
Acres
1978
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 22, 2025 • MLS# 73446612 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to 9 Division Road, a truly magical retreat tucked away in the peaceful woods of Westport. Completely renovated in 2023, this charming home offers a seamless blend of modern efficiency and natural beauty. Updates include a brand-new kitchen, heating system, heat pumps (paired perfectly with your solar panels), new flooring, fresh interior paint, an updated bathroom, and refreshed landscaping/ clearing.The solar panels—installed in 2023—offer incredible energy savings, and the seller’s solar agreement is transferrable to the buyer. Inside, you’ll find inviting living spaces featuring one cozy wood-burning stove and one pellet stove that create warmth and ambiance throughout the seasons.Step outside and you’ll be surrounded by nature—watch deer wander through the trees, wild turkeys cross the yard, and frogs gather around your very own pond. This property radiates tranquility and charm.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1978
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,057 sq ft
Total Rooms
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $549,000
Final Sale Price: $569,750
Difference: +$20,750 (+3.8%)
Performance Metrics
103.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $519
Sale $/sq ft: $539
This property sold for $539 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1978
Living Area 1,057 sq ft
Lot Size 1.30 acres
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Central, Heat Pump, Electric, Active Solar
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Vinyl, Vinyl / Vct
Appliances Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1
Basement Full, Walk-out Access, Concrete, Unfinished
Laundry Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features None

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture Ranch
Roof Shingle
Features Porch, Deck, Rain Gutters, Garden
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Porch, Deck

Parking

Features Off Street
Total Spaces 6

Utilities

Electric 100 Amp Service
Water Private
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $3,478
Assessed Value $449,900

Interior Features

Flooring: Vinyl, Vinyl / VCT
Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access, Concrete, Unfinished
Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Style: Ranch
Year Built: 1978
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation: Concrete Perimeter