BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

9 Cross Street # 5, Chelmsford MA 01863

Chelmsford, MA 01863 • North Chelmsford
$130,000
Est. $1,374/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
805
Sq Ft
$161
Price/Sq Ft
1969
Year Built
14
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 12, 2017 • MLS# 72180567 Copied!

About this home

Completely renovated bathroom! Tenant Occupied until lease end of August 31st. Seller to contribute $2,500 at closing towards new flooring. Cats allowed with board approval. $ 25 monthly fee per cat.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1969
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
805 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $139,900
Final Sale Price: $130,000
Difference: $9,900 (-7.1%)
Performance Metrics
92.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
14
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $174
Sale $/sq ft: $161
This property sold for $161 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.1% below the original asking price.

With only 14 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.