BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

9 Belmont Street, Boston MA 02129

Boston, MA 02129 • Charlestown
$1,380,000
Est. $840,736/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$696
Price/Sq Ft
0.23
Acres
2019
Year Built
27
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 16, 2019 • MLS# 72534741 Copied!

About this home

STUNNING NEW CONSTRUCTION 3BR/2.5BA Townhouse w/ bonus room perfect for office, guests or playroom. This bright sunlit home features a heated garage with extra room for storage and a lovely private patio. Step into the foyer entry level where there's a convenient cubby closet area fit for schoolbags, coats & gear. The main living level is an expansive space offering a gorgeous kitchen with center island, quartz counters & custom designed cabinetry. The JENNAIR stainless appliance suite includes a 5 burner range w/vent hood, under counter drawer microwave, french door refrigerator, low decibel dishwasher & cabinet sized wine/beverage chiller. Solid white oak matte finish hardwood throughout. Upstairs are 2 well sized bedrooms, a full bath and laundry room on this level. The entire top floor is a spectacular Master Suite w/double walk in closet & luxurious master bath w/double vanity & adorned in 12x24 imported tile. NAVIEN tankless hot water and 2-Zone HVAC. A truly beautiful home.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2019
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,984 sq ft
Total Rooms
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,389,000
Final Sale Price: $1,380,000
Difference: $9,000 (-0.6%)
Performance Metrics
99.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
27
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $700
Sale $/sq ft: $696
This property sold for $696 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.6% below the original asking price.

With only 27 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.