BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

9 Atlantic Street # 2, Winthrop MA 02152

Winthrop, MA 02152
$385,000
Est. $2,629/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$353
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1900
Year Built
15
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 21, 2021 • MLS# 72911077 Copied!

About this home

Impeccable 2 bed with den located in Winthrop. Be close to Boston without paying city prices. Short commute or work at home! This unit features great natural sunlight, large rooms, beautiful hardwood floors and tile floor in the bathroom and kitchen. Fully applianced kitchen with nice wood cabinets and a great pantry. Two porches come with the unit, one in front and one in back. Very well maintained building and low condo fee. This unit has a lot to offer. Each unit has their own washer and dryer. Pet friendly. Plenty of local amenities including beaches, restaurants and beautiful walking trails. Come and check it out - you will not be disappointed!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,092 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $379,900
Final Sale Price: $385,000
Difference: +$5,100 (+1.3%)
Performance Metrics
101.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
15
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $348
Sale $/sq ft: $353
This property sold for $353 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 15 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.