This long time family home is looking for it's next family. If you have vision and and aren't afraid to use some elbow grease you can make this once custom one owner home sparkle again! It has 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, it provides a warm and inviting setting plenty of room to grow. The versatile layout offers options for family, guests, or a home office, while still allowing for easy everyday living and effortless entertaining. Enjoy additional living space with an enclosed porch, a favorite spot of the owner! A deck perfect for outdoor gatherings. A storage shed and one-car garage add value with ample storage and sheltered parking. Set in an established neighborhood, the property offers a welcoming atmosphere with close proximity to shopping, dining, and major routes. This is the kind of home that is an equity builder!! Situated close to and both access to Providence and Boston for those days you have to go into the office but allows for work at home options also.
View in the App
89 Oakcrest Drive, North Attleboro MA 02760
North Attleboro, MA 02760
School information not available for this location.
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 | ⏳ Pending Sale | - | - | - | Offer accepted, sale pending |
| 04/20/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $574,900 | $35,000 | - | From $609,900 to $574,900 (-5.7%) |
| 04/08/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $609,900 | $30,000 | - | From $639,900 to $609,900 (-4.7%) |
| 03/26/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $639,900 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...