BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

880 Wellman Ave # 880, Chelmsford MA 01863

Chelmsford, MA 01863
$310,000
Est. $2,467/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$226
Price/Sq Ft
1991
Year Built
14
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 29, 2020 • MLS# 72663898 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to your new condo! Located in desirable Williamsburg II this end unit and features 2 Bedrooms, 1.5 Bathrooms, beautiful hardwood floors on the first level, finished room in the basement, recently updated full bathroom and the open concept kitchen, living room and dining room make this condo a must see! The private, wooded back yard, plenty of storage on the unfinished side of the basement, 2 off street parking spots, central air, fireplaced family room are just a few more of the things that you will love. This unit is not in a flood zone! The complex has a tennis court and a pool, which will be nice as the weather starts to warm up. Close to major highways (Rte. 3, 495 and 93) for those that commute. Book a showing today!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1991
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,370 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,900
Final Sale Price: $310,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+3.4%)
Performance Metrics
103.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
14
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $219
Sale $/sq ft: $226
This property sold for $226 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 14 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.