BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

88 Potter Pond Rd # 88, Lexington MA 02421

Lexington, MA 02421
$900,000
Est. $6,391/month
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,399
Sq Ft
$375
Price/Sq Ft
1984
Year Built
0
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 16, 2021 • MLS# 72896517 Copied!

About this home

Elegant and bright three bedroom picture-perfect Potter Pond Townhome. Natural light pours in through over-sized windows drawing you into this extensively updated unit. The thoughtfully updated kitchen, appliances, granite countertops and island. New hardwood floors and stairs throughout. Loads of sunlight in the two first-floor bedrooms with new California closet systems in all closets. California closet study room. 3 full bathrooms with customized shower rooms. Second level bedroom with huge storage closets and a full bath serves your various interests, offering the potential for a dedicated office or nanny quarters! Large finished family room with ample storage space located in the basement. Potter Pond has access to numerous walking trails and its own tennis court. Dogs are not allowed at Potter Pond. Garage parking for one car, with additional off-street spaces available. Minutes to Rt 2. Top Lexington school. Love living in this serene community in historic Lexington!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1984
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
3
Living Area
2,399 sq ft
Total Rooms
8
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $878,500
Final Sale Price: $900,000
Difference: +$21,500 (+2.4%)
Performance Metrics
102.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $366
Sale $/sq ft: $375
This property sold for $375 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.