BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

87 Madison Ave. # 3, Everett MA 02149

Everett, MA 02149
$555,000
Est. $3,131/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,083
Sq Ft
$512
Price/Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 24, 2021 • MLS# 72803098 Copied!

About this home

New Construction: 3 new garden style condos. Roughly 1083 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths. Stainless steel Bosch appliances, Mitsubishi in ceiling ductless mini split, instant hot water, big storage area in basement, intercom access, 2 off street parking for building. There is still time to pick your tile and granite. Call for appointment

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2021
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,083 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $559,900
Final Sale Price: $555,000
Difference: $4,900 (-0.9%)
Performance Metrics
99.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $517
Sale $/sq ft: $512
This property sold for $512 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.9% below the original asking price.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2021
Living Area 1,083 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Ductless
Cooling Ductless
Flooring Tile, Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vacuum System, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace None
Basement Y
Laundry Third Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Features Off Street
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
Water Public, Individual Meter
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax 0.00
Assessed Value 0.00

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vacuum System, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Interior Features: Central Vacuum
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: Third Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2021
Structure Type: Garden, 2/3 Family
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Rubber
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Ductless
Heating Zones: 4
Cooling: Ductless
Cooling Zones: 4