BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

855 Main St # 205, Woburn MA 01801

Woburn, MA 01801
$405,000
Est. $2,815/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
907
Sq Ft
$447
Price/Sq Ft
2014
Year Built
3
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 7, 2019 • MLS# 72438064 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to very desirable Newbridge Village in Woburn! Completed in 2015, this second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is beautiful and is being sold "completely furnished". Enjoy the openness of the Kitchen and Living room areas, spacious bedroom. Many extras added recently such as: freshly painted, custom designed closets, 2 mounted flat screen TV's, and a free standing TV on the granite island, new washer, etc. Underground heated garage with 1 deeded/assigned parking space is a big plus avoiding those rainy/snowy days with elevator access to your unit floor. Relax on your balcony reading a book or just enjoying the seasons. Ideal condo for single person or couple with easy access to Routes 95/128/93.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2014
Living Area
907 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $409,900
Final Sale Price: $405,000
Difference: $4,900 (-1.2%)
Performance Metrics
98.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
3
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $452
Sale $/sq ft: $447
This property sold for $447 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.2% below the original asking price.

With only 3 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2014
Living Area 907 sq ft
Bedrooms 1
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Under, Heated Garage, Deeded, Assigned, Off Street, Common, Guest, Paved
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $3,074
Assessed Value $310,800

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2014
Structure Type: Garden, Mid-Rise
Exterior Materials: Stone, Block
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas