BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

85 Farrwood Ave # 2, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$167,500
Est. $1,550/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$197
Price/Sq Ft
1967
Year Built
13
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 30, 2015 • MLS# 71911982 Copied!

About this home

Welcome home to this immaculate 2 bedroom End-unit at popular Heritage Green Condominiums! Newer appliances enhance lovely eat-in kitchen that features updated cabinets & counters, tile backsplash, gas cooking and track lighting. Bedrooms have newer flooring and large closets. Bright & spacious living room boasts 8' slider out to pretty patio area and convenient parking. Newer replacement windows w/custom interior trim adds to the quality features of this well cared for home. Great closet space throughout unit and extra storage located in building too. Convenient laundry room is located just steps away from unit. Condo fee includes heat, hot water, water & sewer, gas cooking, snow removal, landscaping, maintenance & refuse removal. Amenities include in-ground swimming pool, fitness center, tennis court, play ground, Clubhouse and more. Very desirable location with schools, Merrimack College, shopping, highway access (Rts. 125/133, 495 & 93) and restaurants all nearby. Won't last!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1967
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
850 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $159,900
Final Sale Price: $167,500
Difference: +$7,600 (+4.8%)
Performance Metrics
104.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
13
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $188
Sale $/sq ft: $197
This property sold for $197 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 13 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.