BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

84 Crest Rd, Lynnfield MA 01940

Lynnfield, MA 01940
$664,900
Est. $4,043/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$578
Price/Sq Ft
0.27
Acres
1940
Year Built
54
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 1, 2024 • MLS# 73296641 Copied!

About this home

MOVE RIGHT IN to this fully remodeled and updated home! Walk into the Brand new kitchen w/ GE Profile appliances and freshly refinished hard wood floors. ALL NEW: septic system, Reem hot water tank, electric/electric panel, Anderson 400 windows, heat/AC units, full bathroom, and granite front entry stairs/railings. Other features include LED and recessed lighting and a three season porch. The plumbing and electric have already been run to potential second floor. Tons of expansion potential here! Downstairs offers a third bedroom and storage/ laundry room. Washer and dryer are only one year old and roof is approx. 8 years young. Everything is done for you, come and see for yourself!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1940
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,150 sq ft
Total Rooms
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $675,000
Final Sale Price: $664,900
Difference: $10,100 (-1.5%)
Performance Metrics
98.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
54
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $587
Sale $/sq ft: $578
This property sold for $578 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 54 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1940
Living Area 1,150 sq ft
Lot Size 0.27 acres
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Electric Baseboard, Heat Pump
Cooling High Seer Heat Pump (12+)
Flooring Wood, Tile, Vinyl
Appliances Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Full, Partially Finished, Bulkhead, Sump Pump
Laundry Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Sink, In Basement

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Detached, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric 150 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax $5,769
Assessed Value $548,900

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl
Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Bulkhead, Sump Pump
Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Sink, In Basement