BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

84 Captains Row # 84, Chelsea MA 02150

Chelsea, MA 02150
$405,500
Est. $3,055/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$197
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
197
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 21, 2017 • MLS# 72133355 Copied!

About this home

Great townhouse begging to be updated and priced right to do so. This unit is in tact and just needs some cosmetic updating and possibly some contemporary upgrades. Granite, Hardwoods, fresh paint and you have a gem on your hands. Take a look fast this will not last.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,056 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $409,500
Final Sale Price: $405,500
Difference: $4,000 (-1.0%)
Performance Metrics
99.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
197
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $199
Sale $/sq ft: $197
This property sold for $197 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.0% below the original asking price.

At 197 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.