BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

84 Captains Row # 84, Chelsea MA 02150

Chelsea, MA 02150
$583,110
Est. $3,867/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$283
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 12, 2018 • MLS# 72360573 Copied!

About this home

Admiral's Hill combines the peaceful tranquility of the suburbs with the convenience of Boston only minutes away. This coveted END UNIT has 4 fully finished and remodeled levels. 42" White shaker kitchen cabinets with new stainless steel appliances and a striking quartz peninsula will "wow" you. New hardwood floors and a beautifully resurfaced fireplace add warmth to the living room. The 2 upstairs bedrooms have soaring cathedral ceilings an abundance of light and plenty of closet space. An additional 600+ sq. ft. finished basement with wood floors and recessed lights is all ready for your big screen TV. The 3rd floor loft can be used as an additional bedroom or office. Two exterior decks provide private exterior space. Also a new hot water heater, HVAC system and electrical panel. In unit washer & dryer hook-up. Complex has access to swimming pools, tennis courts for additional fee.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,057 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
4
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $589,000
Final Sale Price: $583,110
Difference: $5,890 (-1.0%)
Performance Metrics
99.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $286
Sale $/sq ft: $283
This property sold for $283 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.0% below the original asking price.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.