BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

84 Alder Street # 4, Waltham MA 02453

Waltham, MA 02453
$775,000
Est. $4,898/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$443
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
5
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 4, 2023 • MLS# 73107710 Copied!

About this home

This gorgeous, 3+ Bedrooms, 2 Full Bathrooms, top-floor Two-Level-Penthouse-Condominium is featuring an amazing open floor plan, a large kitchen with maple cabinets & granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a very spacious, open living room & dining room, a master bedroom suite with a jacuzzi bath & a walk-in closet. This beautiful condo furthermore features high ceilings throughout, gleaming hardwood floors, newer electric, newer plumbing, newer windows, newer roof, newer heat & central A/C and a large, private storage area in the basement, as well as a great back deck, wonderful for entertaining & more! This property is located close to many restaurants, shops, parks, public transportation, the Commuter Rail, Rt.128, and the Mass Pike. Don’t miss out! ***Public Open houses: Friday, May 5th from 12-1:130 PM, Sunday, May 7th 12-2:30 PM and Monday, May 8th - Commuter/Twilight Open house from 5:30-7 PM***

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,750 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $689,900
Final Sale Price: $775,000
Difference: +$85,100 (+12.3%)
Performance Metrics
112.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
5
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $394
Sale $/sq ft: $443
This property sold for $443 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 12.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 5 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.