BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

83 Voyagers Ln # 83, Ashland MA 01721

Ashland, MA 01721
$400,000
Est. $3,037/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$298
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 10, 2021 • MLS# 72847394 Copied!

About this home

Don't miss this private condo in the pretty Pine Lake complex. You'll feel immediately at home in this refuge when you enter from the spacious deck into the hallway lit with stained glass. The kitchen is new, with gorgeous tile work and energy efficient appliances. The dining area is sun-lit, and looks out to the woods beyond. The comfortable living room invites with a gas fireplace, and there is a renovated half bath on this floor as well. Upstairs is light and bright - the two large bedrooms share a beautifully renovated bathroom, and there is ample closet space throughout, including a linen closet off the hallway. Behind the scenes in the basement is a good size workshop, newer AC, furnace and hot water heater. The one car garage is big enough for additional storage. Outside is a quiet stretch of conservation land with trails leading to Ashland State Park. Despite the quiet, the complex is across from the T, and minutes to all commuter routes.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,344 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $389,900
Final Sale Price: $400,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+2.6%)
Performance Metrics
102.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $290
Sale $/sq ft: $298
This property sold for $298 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1986
Living Area 1,344 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances Microwave, Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator, Energy Star Qualified Dryer, Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher, Energy Star Qualified Washer, Range
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry In Basement, In Unit, Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features Internet Available - Broadband, High Speed Internet

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Under, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Workshop In Garage, Off Street, Assigned, Paved
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric 100 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Gas Dryer, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $4,955
Assessed Value $311,040

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances: Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Range
Interior Features: Internet Available - Broadband, High Speed Internet