BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

83 Prescott # 83, Chelmsford MA 01863

Chelmsford, MA 01863
$410,000
Est. $2,954/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$482
Price/Sq Ft
1979
Year Built
94
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 19, 2024 • MLS# 73194962 Copied!

About this home

This complex is conveniently located by the Chelmsford Public schools, sport fields, & Rt 3 / Connector access. This property has been recently painted throughout along with newer carpeting on the second floor. Both Bedrooms upstairs have double closets, plenty of storage and pull down attic. The first floor layout is open concept with a spacious eat -in kitchen area & stainless steel appliances that opens up onto your own deck. Other interior amenities include a wood burning fireplace with hardwood flooring in the LVR & a Bonus room in the lower level that could be a third bedroom or office space whatever suits your needs!! Nothing to do but move right in!!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1979
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
850 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $441,900
Final Sale Price: $410,000
Difference: $31,900 (-7.2%)
Performance Metrics
92.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
94
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $520
Sale $/sq ft: $482
This property sold for $482 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.2% below the original asking price.

At 94 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.