BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

83 Miter Drive # 3, Plymouth MA 02360

Plymouth, MA 02360 • Manomet
$697,178
Est. $4,228/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$310
Price/Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 13, 2025 • MLS# 73454505 Copied!

About this home

Everything about the Spruce speaks to truly thoughtful design. It starts with a welcoming covered entry porch, your introduction to a home full of room to live today, plus room to grow tomorrow. It’s a great blend of contemporary and traditional design. The first floor features easy, open plan living with lots of light, a private deck, and a separate den. There’s a pantry, powder room, and even direct access from the garage via a separate entry or mudroom. The upstairs layout nods to three-bedroom tradition, then puts on its contemporary hat by providing two closets in the primary suite, including a huge walk-in. The two additional bedrooms are placed on the other side of the house for privacy. Other features that reflect contemporary living include the convenience of a second floor laundry and a quiet office space!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2025
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,252 sq ft
Total Rooms
8
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $569,000
Final Sale Price: $697,178
Difference: +$128,178 (+22.5%)
Performance Metrics
122.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $253
Sale $/sq ft: $310
This property sold for $310 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 22.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.