BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

821 Merrimack Ave, Dracut MA 01826

Dracut, MA 01826
$700,000
Est. $4,222/month
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,283
Sq Ft
$307
Price/Sq Ft
0.26
Acres
2012
Year Built
8
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 25, 2021 • MLS# 72885866 Copied!

About this home

As you enter this remarkable, custom-built home, you're struck by the home's stunning waterfront views, open concept floor plan, and light and bright kitchen. The main level is equipped with hardwood flooring, recessed lighting, a built-in sound system, and a gas fireplace, perfect for a relaxing evening during this upcoming Autumn and Winter seasons. Three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and laundry units are all on the upper-level living area. The primary bedroom furnishes dramatic views, beautiful vaulted ceilings, newer wall-to-wall carpeting, a walk-in closet, and an ensuite bathroom. The lower level is a fantastic space for entertaining with its equally stunning water view, built-in sound system, wet bar, half-bathroom, custom-built stone wall, and wooden barn door slider. Enjoy your very spacious fenced-in yard, composite deck for grilling, custom-built back deck spanning the entire length of the home with dining area and newer jacuzzi, and your very own private boat dock!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2012
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
2
Living Area
2,283 sq ft
Total Rooms
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $599,900
Final Sale Price: $700,000
Difference: +$100,100 (+16.7%)
Performance Metrics
116.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
8
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $263
Sale $/sq ft: $307
This property sold for $307 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 16.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 8 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.