This waterfront home in the desirable Summersea neighborhood of New Seabury, offers picturesque views of Ockway Bay. A spacious deck provides a perfect setting for outdoor living & stunning sunsets. The first floor features a primary bedroom, full bath (dual entry), sunroom, living room, dining area, & kitchen, allowing for easy one-level living. The second floor includes sitting area, two bedrooms, & a full bath, along with a private deck showcasing beautiful water views. Adding to the home’s versatility, the space above the garage offers an additional bedroom & full bath—ideal for guests, extended family, or a private office or studio. With its prime location, flexible layout, & unique waterfront features, this property presents endless possibilities as a primary residence, vacation retreat, or investment property. There's an easement for shared dock. Also available as part of a family compound w/neighboring MLS 73494695 ($3,780,000.00)
View in the App
New Seabury - Summersea
80 Summersea Rd, Mashpee MA 02649
Mashpee, MA 02649
No schools found within 5 miles
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $1,790,000 | $200,000 | - | From $1,990,000 to $1,790,000 (-10.1%) |
| 04/01/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $1,990,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...