BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

80 Perkins Ct # 80, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832
$265,000
Est. $2,133/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$155
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1987
Year Built
104
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 22, 2018 • MLS# 72413723 Copied!

About this home

BACK ON MARKET-BUYERS HOME SALE FELL THROUGH...Bright and Sunny unit in sought after West Meadow Hill. Gleaming Hardwood on entire First Floor (expect 1/2 bath). Living Room has Double Sliders that lead out to the Over sized deck that backs up to the Woods and features an Updated Gas Fireplace with a Custom Mantle. The Kitchen features Newer appliances. The Spacious Master Bedroom features Cathedral Ceiling, Two Closets and a Private entrance to the Full Bath. The Spacious 2nd Bedroom also features Cathedral Ceiling and Two Closets. Bonus Loft could be used as an Office/Den and also has Two Closets. Massive Unfinished Basement with Walk Out. Two Assigned Parking Spaces are Right in Front of the Building. Come Enjoy Heated Pool, Paved Paths, Tennis, Onsite Management and a Location that offers Quick access to Rt 495, Shopping and Restaurants--FHA APPROVED--West Meadow Hill is Absolutely Beautiful this time of the year....Come take a look...QUICK CLOSING POSSIBLE

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,710 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $279,900
Final Sale Price: $265,000
Difference: $14,900 (-5.3%)
Performance Metrics
94.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
104
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $164
Sale $/sq ft: $155
This property sold for $155 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.3% below the original asking price.

At 104 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.