BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

80 N Warren St # 22, Woburn MA 01801

Woburn, MA 01801
$270,000
Est. $2,040/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
702
Sq Ft
$385
Price/Sq Ft
1972
Year Built
67
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 13, 2022 • MLS# 73036010 Copied!

About this home

Great price adjustment!! Wonderful opportunity to own this beautiful 1 bedroom updated and spacious condo at Bradford Arms, HEAT is included in the condo fee! Sweet private community less than half mile to Woburn Center! Fully applianced stainless and granite kitchen, open concept lr and dr area with sliders leading to rear facing covered balcony with lovely views. Nicely updated bath and ample closet space.High ceilings, tiled foyer.. move right in! One deeded parking space and nicely maintained professionally landscaped grounds. Condo fee includes heat and hot water, trash and snow removal. Close proximity to all major highways, Horn Pond, and Woburn Center where you'll find great restaurants, recreation and shopping. Coin op laundry in building. Don't miss this one!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1972
Living Area
702 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $294,900
Final Sale Price: $270,000
Difference: $24,900 (-8.4%)
Performance Metrics
91.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
67
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $420
Sale $/sq ft: $385
This property sold for $385 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 67 days on market before selling.