BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

80 Foster St # 209, Peabody MA 01960

Peabody, MA 01960
$315,000
Est. $2,383/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$358
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
16
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 18, 2022 • MLS# 72954649 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to this beautiful and bright, end unit in The Southwyck Condominiums! Exposed brick, oversized windows and great closet space are just a few details you will love. When you enter, you will notice the open concept kitchen and living room, which would offer a great space to host your guests. The master bedroom has a full bath attached along with a walk in closet. The second bedroom has a half bath with a stackable washer and dryer! All appliances left as gifts. Located in close proximity to restaurants, North Shore Mall, and highway access. You will not want to miss this wonderful opportunity to live in downtown Peabody!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
880 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $289,900
Final Sale Price: $315,000
Difference: +$25,100 (+8.7%)
Performance Metrics
108.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
16
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $329
Sale $/sq ft: $358
This property sold for $358 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 16 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.