BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

80 Damon Rd # 8201, Northampton MA 01060

Northampton, MA 01060
$187,500
Est. $1,682/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
729
Sq Ft
$257
Price/Sq Ft
1974
Year Built
15
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 11, 2026 • MLS# 73484986 Copied!

About this home

Why pay rent…. Spacious open floor plan, living room and dining room. Freshly painted, newer flooring, a/c, refrigerator and stove. Generous size bedroom with walk-in closet, on site laundry, deeded parking space. Community swimming pool and clubhouse. All this and in a convenient area close to major highways, downtown, restaurants, shopping centers, bike path, parks and colleges. Pet Policy: no dogs allowed, cats are welcome.Parking space #68

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1974
Living Area
729 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2
Main Level Bedrooms
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $189,900
Final Sale Price: $187,500
Difference: $2,400 (-1.3%)
Performance Metrics
98.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
15
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $260
Sale $/sq ft: $257
This property sold for $257 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.3% below the original asking price.

With only 15 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.